Make your own free website on Tripod.com


Since the members of The Syndicate will for obvious reasons no longer recquire the use of these facilities, I thought I could make myself at home. I'm still working on the decoration. You have no idea what a dump this place was.


Welcome to the place I now call my home. Here you'll be able to know a bit more about me.


I can be contacted at Thorn17@mailcity.com or alienmoon76@hotmail.com.


ICQ #86468911



NAME:Ana Vicente


BORN:Saturday, July 17th, 1976


IN:Torres Vedras, Central Portugal


HEIGHT:1,73m -- 5,7ft(I think. Hey! I was brought up in the metrical system, to me 5,11 is 6,1)


HAIR:Dark reddish brown with a white streak.


EYES:Dark brown to golden brown, depends on the mood I'm in.



OTHER WEBPAGES:THE TOWER


NICKNAMES:Alienmoon76, Thorn17, Mayan07, Dreamseer, Crystal Wolf, Crysart Silverwind, Bruxa(the x is pronounced like the ch in Witch, which is exactly what bruxa means)



FAVORITES


Color:Most shades of green, brown and blue.


TVShow:Take a wild guess!;)


Books:Insomnia by Stephen King; Twins Triology by M.Weiss and T.Hickman; Dracula by Bram Stoker; The Deer Park by Norman Mailer


X-Files Book:Ruins by Kevin J.Anderson


Stories: "Girl" by Jamaica Kincaid; "The Immortal Bard" by Isaac Asimov; "Cathedral" by Raymond Carver; "It's a Good Life" by Jerome Bixby


Poets:Florbela Espanca, Emily Dickinson, Miguel Torga


Artists:Giger, Escher, Caravaggio, some of the Pre-Raphaelite, ...


Musicians:Sarah McLachlan, Alannah Myles, Kenny G, Adiemus, Era, Dulce Pontes, ...


Composers:Liszt, Wagner, Mahler


Treat:Chocolate, Chocolate, Chocolate!


Animals:Wolf, Cat, Fox*LOL*




INTERESTS:Movies, Legends, Mythology, Biology, History, Quantum Physics(j/k), Art, New Technologies


HOBBIES: Writting, Reading, Photography, Drawing, Cooking, Cross-stitching